Kabengele Munanga
Kabengele Munanga | |
---|---|
Born | (1940-06-22) 22 June 1940 (age 83) Bakwa-Kalonji, Kasaï Province, Belgian Congo (modern-day Democratic Republic of the Congo) |
Academic background | |
Education | University of Lubumbashi Université catholique de Louvain University of São Paulo (PhD) |
Academic work | |
Institutions | University of São Paulo Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte Federal University of Recôncavo da Bahia |
Doctoral students | Nilma Lino Gomes |
Kabengele Munanga (born 22 June 1942) is a Brazilian-Congolese anthropologist and professor who is currently a visiting senior professor at the Federal University of Recôncavo da Bahia.[1] He is a specialist on the anthropology of Afro-Brazilians, researching the issue of racism in Brazilian society. He is a graduate of the University of Lubumbashi (1969) and graduated with a doctorate in anthropology from University of São Paulo (1977).
Biography
Munanga was born in 1940, in the small city of Bakwa-Kalonji, in what is now the Democratic Republic of the Congo. He is of Luba background. At ten years old, he left his hometown to study in other cities, primarily in colonial Catholic schools. He began to attend the University of Lubumbashi for a degree in Social Sciences, but after two years, switched to the recently created Anthropology faculty. After graduating in 1969, he was invited to earn his master's degree at the Université catholique de Louvain in Belgium. Munanga returned to the Congo to finish his dissertation but could not due so due to the policies of the newly independent Republic of Zaire. He went to Brazil at the invite of professor Fernando Mourão, of the University of São Paulo, where he earned his doctorate and returned to the Congo.[1]
In 1980, he established himself in Brazil to assume the position of head of the Anthropology department at the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte. The following year, he moved to São Paulo. He was a professor of anthropology Faculty of Philosophy, Languages and Human Sciences, vice-director of the Museum of Contemporary Art, director of the Museum of Archeology and Ethnology and the Center of African Studies at USP. Since 2014, he has been a visiting senior professor at the Federal University of Recôncavo da Bahia.[2]
Munanga was awarded the Ordem do Mérito Cultural in 2002.[3]
Publications
- 1988- Negritude:Usos e Sentidos ISBN 8582176449
- 1998-Racismo: Perspectivas Para Um Estudo Contextualizado Da Sociedade Brasileira (co-written with Carlos Alberto Hasenblag and Lilia Moritz Schwarcz) ISBN 8522802297
- 1999- Rediscutindo a mestiçagem no Brasil: identidade nacional versus identidade negra ISBN 8532622089
- 2006- O Negro no Brasil de Hoje (co-written with Nilma Lino Gomes) ISBN 8526011340
- 2009 - Origens Africanas do Brasil Contemporâneo ISBN 8526012665
References
- ^ a b Jaime, Pedro (2013). "Da África ao Brasil Entrevista com o Prof. Kabengele Munanga". Revista de Antropologia, São Paulo. 56 (1). Retrieved 1 March 2024.
- ^ A TARDE Online. "Kabengele Munanga: "É preciso unir as lutas, sem abrir mão das especificidades"". Portal A TARDE (in Brazilian Portuguese). Retrieved 1 March 2024.
- ^ "Ministério da Cultura-Ordem do Mérito Cultural 1995-2002". Retrieved 1 March 2024.
External links
- Curriculum Lattes of Kabengele Munanga
- v
- t
- e
- Antônio Carlos Magalhães
- Celso Furtado
- Fernanda Montenegro
- Joãosinho Trinta
- Jorge Amado
- José Mindlin
- José Sarney
- Nascimento Brito
- Nise da Silveira
- Pietro Maria Bardi
- Ricardo Gribel
- Roberto Marinho
- Athos Bulcão
- Bibi Ferreira
- Carybé
- Carlos Eduardo Moreira Ferreira
- Edemar Cid Ferreira
- Francisco Brennand
- Franco Montoro
- Jens Olesen
- Joel Mendes Rennó
- Max Justo Guedes
- Mestre Didi
- Nélida Piñon
- Olavo Setúbal
- Padre Vaz
- Sérgio Motta
- Walter Salles
- Adélia Prado
- Antônio Poteiro
- Antônio Salgado
- Braguinha
- David Assayag
- Diogo Pacheco
- Dona Lenoca
- Fayga Ostrower
- Gilberto Chateaubriand
- Gilberto Ferrez
- Helena Severo
- Hilda Hilst
- Jorge da Cunha Lima
- Jorge Gerdau
- José Ermírio de Moraes
- José Safra
- Lúcio Costa
- Luís Carlos Barreto
- Mãe Olga do Alaketu
- Marcos Vilaça
- Maria Clara Machado
- Robert Broughton
- Ubiratan Aguiar
- Wladimir Murtinho
- Abram Szajman
- Altamiro Carrilho
- Antônio Britto
- Ariano Suassuna
- Carlos Diegues
- Décio de Almeida Prado
- Franz Weissmann
- João Carlos Martins
- José Hugo Celidônio
- Lily Marinho
- Mãe Cleusa Millet
- Milu Villela
- Miguel Jorge
- Dona Neuma
- Octavio Frias
- Olavo Monteiro de Carvalho
- Paulo Autran
- Paulo César Ximenes
- Roseana Sarney
- Ruth Rocha
- Ruy Mesquita
- Sebastião Salgado
- Walter Hugo Khouri
- Zenildo Gonzaga Zoroastro de Lucena
- Abraham Koogan
- Almir Gabriel
- Aloysio Faria
- Ana Maria Diniz
- Angel Vianna
- Antônio Houaiss
- Beatriz Pimenta Camargo
- Ecyla Brandão
- Enrique Iglesias
- Esther Bertoletti
- Hélio Jaguaribe
- Hermínio Bello de Carvalho
- J. Borges
- João Antunes
- Mãe Stella de Oxóssi
- Maria Cecília Geyer
- Maria Delith Balaban
- Mário Covas
- Paixão Côrtes
- Paulo Fontainha Geyer
- Romero Magalhães
- Washington Novaes
- Ana Maria Machado
- Angela Gutierrez
- Dom Geraldo
- Dalal Achcar
- Edino Krieger
- Elizabeth D'Angelo Serra
- Firmino Ferreira Sampaio Neto
- Siron Franco
- Gianfrancesco Guarnieri
- Gilberto Gil
- José Alves Antunes Filho
- Luiz Henrique da Silveira
- Luiz Sponchiato
- Maria João Bustorff
- Mário Miguel Nicola Garófalo
- Martinho da Vila
- Nelson José Pinto Freire
- Paulo Tarso Flecha de Lima
- Plínio Pacheco
- Rodrigo Pederneiras Barbosa
- Ruth Escobar
- Sabine Lovatelli
- Sérgio Paulo Rouanet
- Sérgio Amaral
- Thomaz Farkas
- Tizuka Yamasaki
- Zezé Motta
- Arthur Moreira Lima
- Catherine Tasca
- Célia Procópio de Araújo Carvalho
- Euclides Menezes Ferreira
- Dona Zica
- Fernando Faro
- G.R.E.S. Império Serrano
- G.R.E.S. Portela
- G.R.E.S. Vila Isabel
- G.R.E.S. Mangueira
- Haroldo Costa
- Hermínio Bello de Carvalho
- Henri Philippe Reichstul
- Hildmar Diniz
- Ivo Abrahão Nesralla
- Jamelão
- João Câmara Filho
- Luciana Stegagno Picchio
- Luís Antônio Viana
- Lygia Fagundes Telles
- Manuel Salustiano Soares
- Milton Gonçalves
- Milton Nascimento
- Paulinho da Viola
- Pilar del Castillo
- Purificación Carpinteyro Calderón
- Sari Bermúdez
- Sheila Copps
- Synésio Scofano Fernandes
- Thiago de Mello
- Yvonne Lara da Costa
- Alberto Alves da Silva
- Ana Botafogo
- Candace Slater
- Carlos Roberto Faccina
- Centro Cultural Pró-Música
- Dalva Lazaroni
- Dominguinhos
- Dona Lucinha
- EDUSP
- Eduardo Baptista Vianna
- Frances Marinho
- George Savalla Gomes
- Guillermo O'Donnell
- G.R.E.S. Camisa Verde e Branco
- G.R.E.S. Vai Vai
- Henry Sobel
- Jack Leon Terpins
- João Filgueiras
- Jon M. Tolman
- Júlio Neves
- Julio Landmann
- Kabengele Munanga
- Lima Duarte
- Maria Della Costa
- Marlui Miranda
- Mestre Juca
- Niède Guidon
- Paulo Evaristo Arns
- Renato Borghetti
- Roberto Carlos
- Roberto DaMatta
- Sergio Kobayashi
- Silvio Barbato
- SBB
- Tania Mariza Kuchenbecker Rösing
- Vitae – Apoio à Cultura, Educação e Promoção Social
- Afro Reggae
- Agostinho da Silva
- Aloísio Magalhães
- Antônio Nóbrega
- Ary Barroso
- ABC-SERRA
- Bené Fonteles
- Benedito Nunes
- Boi Caprichoso
- Boi Garantido
- Candido Portinari
- Carmen Costa
- Casseta & Planeta
- Chico Buarque de Holanda
- Coral dos Guarani
- Dorival Caymmi
- Eduardo Bueno
- Gilberto Mendes
- Grupo Ponto de Partida e o coro Meninos de Araçuaí
- Haroldo de Campos
- Herbert Vianna
- João Pequeno
- Jongo da Serrinha
- Jorge Mautner
- Maria Judith Zuzarte Cortesão
- Luiz Costa Lima
- Mangueira do Amanhã
- Manoel de Barros
- Marília Pêra
- Milton Santos
- Moacyr Scliar
- Nelson Pereira dos Santos
- Projeto Axé
- Projeto Guri
- Rita Lee
- Roberto Farias
- Rogério Sganzerla
- Rubinho do Vale
- Velha Guarda da Portela
- Zezé Di Camargo & Luciano
- Alberto da Costa e Silva
- Angeli
- Arnaldo Carrilho
- Caetano Veloso
- Candombe do Açude
- Companhia Barrica
- Cordão da Bola Preta
- Danilo Miranda
- Fernando Sabino
- Frans Krajcberg
- Franco Fontana
- Fundação Casa Grande
- Geraldo Sarno
- Inezita Barroso
- João Donato
- José Júlio Pereira Cordeiro Blanco
- Lia de Itamaracá
- Liz Calder
- Márcia Haydée
- Mauricio de Sousa
- Movimento Arte contra a Barbárie
- Odete Lara
- Olga Praguer Coelho
- Orlando Villas-Bôas
- Ozualdo Candeias
- Paulo José
- Paulo Mendes da Rocha
- Pelé
- Povo Panará, Mato Grosso e Pará
- Pracatum
- Projeto Dança Comunidade
- Pulsar Companhia de Dança
- Rachel de Queiroz
- Renato Russo
- As Ceguinhas de Campina Grande
- Teatro Oficina
- Violeta Arraes
- Vó Maria
- Walter Firmo
- Waly Salomão
- Alfredo Bosi
- Ana das Carrancas
- Antonio Jerônimo de Meneses Neto
- Antonio Manuel Lima Dias
- Augusto Boal
- Augusto Carlos da Silva Teles
- Pinduca
- Ballet Stagium
- Carlos Lopes
- CUCA/UNE
- Cleyde Yáconis
- Clóvis Moura
- Darcy Ribeiro
- Eduardo Coutinho
- Egberto Gismonti
- Eliane Lage
- Grupo Bandolins de Oeiras
- Henri Salvador
- Isabel Mendes da Cunha
- João Gilberto
- José Antônio de Almeida Prado
- José Mojica Marins
- Lino Rojas
- Manuel dos Reis Machado
- Maria Bethânia
- Mario Augusto de Berredo Carneiro
- Maurice Capovilla
- Dona Militana
- Movimento Manguebeat
- Museu Casa do Pontal
- Nei Lopes
- Nino Fernandes
- Olivério Ferreira
- Paulo Linhares
- Roger Avanzi
- Ruth de Souza
- Silviano Santiago
- Vicente Joaquim Ferreira Pastinha
- Ziraldo
- Amir Haddad
- Banda de Pífanos de Caruaru
- Berthold Zilly
- Casa de Cultura Tainã
- CEASM
- Conselho Internacional de Museus
- Cora Coralina
- Curt Meyer-Clason
- Daniel Munduruku
- Dino Garcia Carrera
- Dona Teté Cacuriá
- Emmanuel Nassar
- Escola de Museologia da UniRio
- Feira do Livro de Porto Alegre
- Fernando Birri
- Grupo Corpo
- Henry Thorau
- Intrépida Trupe
- Johannes Odenthal
- José Mindlin
- Josué de Castro
- Júlio Bressane
- Laura Cardoso
- Lauro César Muniz
- Lygia Martins Costa
- Luiz Phelipe de Carvalho Castro Andrés
- Mário Cravo Neto
- Mário de Andrade
- Mário Pedrosa
- Mestre Eugênio
- Mestre Verequete
- Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
- Moacir Santos
- MAX
- Paulo César Saraceni
- Pompeu Christovam de Pina
- Racionais MC's
- Ray-Güde Mertin
- Rodrigo Melo Franco
- Sábato Magaldi
- Santos Dumont
- Sivuca
- Tânia Andrade Lima
- Teodoro Freire
- Tomie Ohtake
- Vladimir Carvalho
- Abdias Nascimento
- Álvaro Siza Vieira
- Antônio Carlos Jobim
- Associação Cultural Cachuera
- Banda Cabaçal dos Irmãos Aniceto
- Bárbara Heliodora
- Cacique Raoni
- Cartola
- Celine Imbert
- Cildo Meireles
- Castelo Rá-Tim-Bum
- Claude Lévi-Strauss
- Clube do Choro de Brasília
- Dodô e Osmar
- Escola de Circo Picolino
- Glauber Rocha
- Grande Otelo
- Grupo Nós do Morro
- Hermilo Borba Filho
- Lina Bo Bardi
- Lia Robatto
- Luiz Gonzaga
- Luiz Otavio Souza Santos
- Luiz Mott
- José Aparecido de Oliveira
- Jean-Claude Bernardet
- Jorge Benjor
- Judith Malina
- Kanuá Kamayurá
- Marcelo Grassmann
- Moniz Bandeira
- Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi
- Orides Fontela
- Oscar Niemeyer
- Ronaldo Fraga
- Selma do Coco
- Sérgio Britto
- Solano Trindade
- Tônia Carrero
- Tostão
- Vânia Toledo
- Walter Smetak
- Ailton Krenak
- Altemar Dutra
- Anselmo Duarte
- Athos Bulcão
- Benedito Ruy Barbosa
- Bule-Bule
- Carlos Lyra
- Claudia Andujar
- Dulcina de Moraes
- Edu Lobo
- Efigênia Ramos Rolim
- Eva Todor
- Goiandira do Couto
- Guimarães Rosa
- Hans-Joachim Koellreutter
- João Candido Portinari
- Johnny Alf
- Leonardo Villar
- Maria Bonomi
- Marlene
- Mercedes Sosa
- Milton Hatoum
- Nelson Triunfo
- Marcantônio Vilaça
- Otávio Afonso
- Orlando Miranda
- Paulo Emílio Sales Gomes
- Paulo Moura
- Pixinguinha
- Roberto Corrêa
- Ruy Guerra
- Sérgio Ricardo
- Tatiana Belinky
- Teresa Aguiar
- Vicente Salles
- Zabé da Loca
- Apiwtxa
- ABGLT
- ABI
- Associação Comunidade Yuba
- Centro Cultural Piollin
- Coletivo Nacional de Cultura do MST
- Giramundo Teatro de Bonecos
- Instituto Baccarelli
- Mestres da Guitarrada
- Música no Museu
- Quasar Cia de Dança
- Aderbal Freire Filho
- Afoxé Filhos de Gandhy
- Alexandre Wollner
- Ângela Maria
- Ataulfo Alves
- Balé Popular do Recife
- Beatriz Sarlo
- Bispo do Rosário
- Boaventura de Sousa Santos
- Carlos Manga
- Carmen Miranda
- Chico Anysio
- Deborah Colker
- Davi Kopenawa Yanomami
- Elifas Andreato
- Fernanda Abreu
- Fernando Peixoto
- Fundação Iberê Camargo
- Gerson King Combo
- Gilvan Samico
- Heleny Guariba
- Instituto Olga Kos de Inclusão Cultural
- Ivaldo Bertazzo
- José Eduardo Agualusa
- José Miguel Wisnik
- Laerte Coutinho
- Luiz Olimecha
- Lydia Hortélio
- Mamulengo Só-Riso
- Manoel de Oliveira
- Maria Lúcia Godoy
- Maracatu Estrela de Ouro de Aliança
- Mestre Vitalino
- Mia Couto
- Miguel Rio Branco
- Nathalia Timberg
- Ney Matogrosso
- Noca da Portela
- Os Gêmeos
- Patativa do Assaré
- Paulo Vanzolini
- Paulo Bruscky
- Raul Seixas
- Roberto Burle Marx
- Sérgio Rodrigues
- Teatro Vila Velha
- ONG Video nas Aldeias
- Walmor Chagas
- Zeca Pagodinho
- Andrea Tonacci
- Anna Bella Geiger
- Armando Nogueira
- Azelene Kaingang
- Cândido Mendes de Almeida
- Carlos Drummond de Andrade
- Carlota Albuquerque
- Cazuza
- Cesária Évora
- Companhia de Danças Folclóricas Aruanda
- Demônios da Garoa
- Denise Stoklos
- Época de Ouro
- Escuela Internacional de Cine y Televisión
- Gal Costa
- Glória Pires
- Hermeto Pascoal
- Ilo Krugli
- Ismael Ivo
- Ítalo Rossi
- Jaguar
- João Cabral de Melo Neto
- João Carlos de Souza Gomes
- Joaquim Nabuco
- Joênia Wapixana
- Lavadeiras de Almenara
- Leon Cakoff
- Leonardo Boff
- Lira Ceciliana
- Maracatu Estrela Brilhante de Igarassú
- Mário Gruber Correia
- Maureen Bisilliat
- Maurício Segall
- Mestre Alberto da Paz
- Moacir Werneck de Castro
- Nelson Rodrigues
- Pedro Casaldáliga
- Rogério Duarte
- Tonico
- Vinicius de Moraes
- Academia Brasileira de Letras
- Adriana Varejão
- Afonso Borges
- Ana Montenegro
- Antônio Nóbrega
- Antônio Pitanga
- Apolônio Melônio
- Associação Capão Cidadão
- Associação dos Artesãos de Santana do Araçuaí
- Beth Carvalho
- Campos de Carvalho
- Capiba
- Casa de Produtos Indígenas Wariró
- Central Única das Favelas
- Clarice Lispector
- Claudett de Jesus Ribeiro
- Dançando para não dançar
- Dzi Croquettes
- Espedito Seleiro
- Evando dos Santos
- Festival de Dança de Joinville
- Festival Santista de Teatro
- Glênio Bianchetti
- Grupo Galpão
- Gustavo Dahl
- Héctor Babenco
- Helena Kolody
- Herbert de Sousa
- Ítala Nandi
- Jair Rodrigues
- João do Vale
- João das Neves
- José Renato Pécora
- Leila Diniz
- Lélia Abramo
- Luiz Melodia
- Lygia Bojunga Nunes
- Maracatu Estrela de Tracunhaém
- Mário Lago
- Memorial Jesuíta Unisinos
- Nelson Cavaquinho
- Paulo Freire
- Paulo Gracindo
- Quinteto Violado
- Samba de Cumbuca
- Teatro Tablado
- Tereza Costa Rêgo
- Vik Muniz
- Valdemar de Oliveira
- Zuzu Angel
- Abelardo da Hora
- Aguinaldo Silva
- Alceu Valença
- Almir Narayamoga Suruí
- Amácio Mazzaropi
- Anna Muylaert
- Associação Carnavalesca Bloco Afro Olodum
- Autran Dourado
- Breno Silveira
- Carlos Alberto Cerqueira Lemos
- Cleodes Maria Piazza Julio Ribeiro
- Dener Pamplona de Abreu
- Elba Ramalho
- Fafá de Belém
- Felipe Schaedler
- Hebe Camargo
- Herivelto Martins
- Humberto Piva Campana and Fernando Piva Campana
- Escola de Dança e Integração Social Para Criança e Adolescente
- Fundação Municipal de Artes de Montenegro
- Ifigênia Rosa de Oliveira
- Isay Weinfeld
- Ismail Xavier
- Jorge Amado
- José Sarney
- Marieta Severo
- Mário Schenberg
- Martha Medeiros
- Miguel Chikaoka
- Milton Guran
- Movimento Gay de Minas
- Museu de Valores do Banco Central
- Museu Histórico Nacional
- Orquestra Popular da Bomba do Hemetério
- Orlando Orfei
- Paulo Goulart
- Plínio Marcos
- Raquel Trindade
- Regina Casé
- Rose Marie Muraro
- Senor Abravanel
- Antônio Abujamra
- Antônio Fagundes
- Antunes Filho
- Associação de Sambadores e Sambadeiras do Estado da Bahia
- Bárbara Paz
- Carlos Diegues
- Daniel Munduruku
- Dona Zica
- Eleazar de Carvalho
- Erasmo Carlos
- Grupo de Dança Primeiro Ato
- Grupo Gay da Bahia
- Hélio Cabral
- Henfil
- Ilê ayê
- Ivan Lins
- Laerte Coutinho
- Lucy Barreto
- Maracambuco
- Maria Adelaide Amaral
- Maria Cândido
- Marlos Nobre
- Maurice Capovilla
- Mira Haar
- Naná Vasconcelos
- Nilcemar Nogueira
- Paulo Archias Mendes da Rocha
- Paulo Borges
- Roberto Pires
- Ronaldo Correia de Brito
- Rosa Maria dos Santos Alves
- Rubem Braga
- Sérgio Mamberti
- Sociedade Junina Bumba Meu Boi da Liberdade
- Tomie Ohtake
- Walda Marques
- Walter Pinto
- Alex Atala
- Alexandre Herchcovitch
- Bernardo Paz
- Bruno e Marrone
- Celso Frateschi
- Chico de Assis
- Eliane Potiguara
- Henricredo Coelho
- Hermano Vianna
- Jenner Augusto
- José Carlos Meirelles
- Júlio Medaglia
- Mano Brown
- Marisa Monte
- Matheus Nachtergaele
- Ogã Bangbala
- Orlando Senna
- Oskar Metsavaht
- Patrícia Pillar
- Paulo Martins
- Tião Oleiro
- Vange Leonel
- Adylson Godoy
- Ailton Krenak
- Aldyr Schlee
- Antônio Araújo
- Arnaldo Antunes
- As Ceguinhas de Campina Grande
- Augusto de Campos
- Casa de Cinema de Porto Alegre
- Centro de Memória do Circo
- Cesare La Rocca
- Comissão Guarani Yvyrupa
- Daniela Mercury
- Davi Kopenawa Yanomami
- Eva Schul
- Humberto Teixeira
- Italo Campofiorito
- Mestre João Grande
- José Mourão
- Luís Humberto
- Mãe Beth de Oxum
- Marcelo Yuka
- Niède Guidon
- Paulo Herkenhoff
- Rolando Boldrin
- Ruy Cezar
- Sociedade Musical Curica
- Sônia Guajajara
- Tribo de Atuadores
- Uruhu Mehinako
- Vanisa Santiago
- Vera Tostes
- Walter Carvalho
- Abel Gomes
- Alcymar Monteiro
- Ana Mae Barbosa
- Andrucha Waddington
- Beatriz Milhazes
- Carlinhos de Jesus
- Carlos Alberto Serpa de Oliveira
- Carlos Vereza
- Clementina de Jesus
- Dona Ivone Lara
- Donga
- Fernando Meirelles
- Ferreira Gullar
- Focus Cia. De Dança
- Fred Gelli
- Fundação Darcy Ribeiro
- Grupo Teatro da Laje
- Instituto Ricardo Brennand
- Isaurinha Garcia
- Ismael Silva
- Jorge Aragão
- Jovelina Pérola Negra
- Maracatu Feminino Coração Nazareno
- Marcus Faustini
- Mauro Mendonça
- Museu do Samba
- Neguinho da Beija-Flor
- Nelson Sargento
- Noel Rosa
- Papete
- Ricardo Cravo Albin
- Rildo Hora
- Rosa Magalhães
- Rosa Maria Araújo
- Silas de Oliveira
- Vik Muniz
- Afonso Oliveira
- Ana Maria Nobrega Miranda
- Augusto Marzagão
- Beto Kelner
- Boni
- Carla Camurati
- Carlos Tufvesson
- Cláudia Costin
- Domingo Alzugaray
- Dona Onete
- Eduardo Portella
- Eduardo Saron Nunes
- Fernando Alterio
- Galo da Madrugada
- Genival Lacerda
- Ivo Barroso
- Jair de Souza
- Luciane Gorgulho
- Luis Severiano Ribeiro
- Luiz Calainho
- Marcelo Bertini
- Marcelo Bratke
- Marcelo Dantas
- Maria Ignez Mantovani
- Moeller & Botelho Produções Artísticas
- Mãe Neide Oyá D´Oxum
- Paulo Cruz
- Pierre André Mantovani
- Renato Aragão
- Ricardo Amaral
- Roberto Minczuk
- Roberto Santucci
- Abelardo Barbosa
- Antonio Mazzafera
- Biblioteca Oliveira Lima
- Bruno Wainer
- Carlos Saldanha
- Carlos Vereza
- Dedé Santana
- Eva Sopher
- Eva Wilma
- Festival Villa Mix
- Guilherme Fiuza
- Instituto Histórico e Geográfico Brasileiro
- Jorge Caldeira
- José Bonifácio
- Kati Almeida Braga
- King's Brazil Institute
- Luiz Oscar Niemeyer
- Marcelo Castello Branco
- Marcio Fraccaroli
- Martim Vasques da Cunha
- Milton Gonçalves
- Monah Delacy
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo
- Museu de Arte Moderna do Rio de Janeiro
- Museu de Arte Moderna de São Paulo
- Museu da Gente Sergipana
- Orquestra Filarmônica de Minas Gerais
- Roberto Teixeira da Costa
- Saulo Ferreira
- Sérgio Mendes
- Sérgio Mielniczenko
- Thiago Soares
- Trio Roraimeira
- Vó Mera
- Wanda Sá