Province/City | District | Representative | Party |
Abra | Lone | Quintin Paredes | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Albay | 1st | Exequiel Kare | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Justino N. Nuyda | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Sulpicio V. Cea | | Nacionalista Democratico |
4th | Jose T. Surtida | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Antique | Lone | Calixto Zaldivar | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Bataan | Lone | Teodoro Camacho | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Batanes | Lone | Vicente Agan | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Batangas | 1st | Ramon Diokno | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Luis Francisco | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Emilio U. Mayo | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Bohol | 1st | Bernardo Josol | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Macario Q. Falcon | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Margarito E. Revilles | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Bulacan | 1st | Francisco Afan Delgado | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Pablo C. Payaual | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Cagayan | 1st | Nicanor Carag | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Cosme Marzan | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Camarines Norte | Lone | Gabriel Hernandez | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Camarines Sur | 1st | Ignacio Meliton | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Luis N. de Leon | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Capiz | 1st | Manuel Roxas | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
2nd | Jose A. Dorado | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
3rd | Rufino L. Garde | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Cavite | Lone | Francisco Arca | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Cebu | 1st | Tereso Dosdos | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Hilario Abellana | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
3rd | Vicente Rama | | Nacionalista Democratico |
4th | Agustin Kintanar | | Nacionalista Democratico |
5th | Miguel Cuenco | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
6th | Nicolas Rafols | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
7th | Buenaventura Rodriguez | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Ilocos Norte | 1st | Vicente T. Lazo | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Julio Nalundasan[d] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Ilocos Sur | 1st | Pedro Singson Reyes | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Prospero Sanidad | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Iloilo | 1st | Jose Zulueta | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Vicente R. Ybiernas | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Atanasio Ampig | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
4th | Federico R. Tirador | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
5th | Venancio Cudillo | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Isabela | Lone | Silvino M. Gumpal | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
La Union | 1st | Francisco I. Ortega | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Enrique Rimando | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Laguna | 1st | Aurelio C. Almazan | | Sakdalista |
2nd | Mariano S. Untivero | | Sakdalista |
Leyte | 1st | Carlos Tan | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Dominador M. Tan | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Tomas Oppus | | Nacionalista Democratico |
4th | Fortunato M. Sevilla | | Nacionalista Democratico |
5th | Jorge B. Delgado | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Manila | 1st | Francisco Varona | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
2nd | Alfonso E. Mendoza | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Marinduque | Lone | Jose A. Uy | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Masbate | Lone | Emilio B. Espinosa | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Mindanao and Sulu | Lone | Alauya Alonto[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Ombra Amilbangsa[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Manuel Fortich[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Doroteo Karagdag[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Julian A. Rodriguez[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Mindoro | Lone | Raul T. Leuterio | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Misamis Occidental | Lone | Jose Ozamiz | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Misamis Oriental | Lone | Segundo Gaston | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Mountain Province | Lone | Emiliano P. Aguirre[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Felix P. Diaz[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Rodolfo Hidalgo[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Negros Occidental | 1st | Enrique Magalona | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Ramon Torres | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Agustin S. Ramos | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Negros Oriental | 1st | Guillermo Z. Villanueva | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Jose E. Romero | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Nueva Ecija | 1st | Jose Robles Jr. | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
2nd | Isauro Gabaldon | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Nueva Vizcaya | Lone | Severino Purugganan[c] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Palawan | Lone | Claudio R. Sandoval | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Pampanga | 1st | Eligio G. Lagman[e] | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Maximo Dimson[f] | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Jose P. Fausto | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Pangasinan | 1st | Potenciano Pecson | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Eugenio Perez | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Daniel Maramba | | Nacionalista Democratico |
4th | Cipriano Primicias Sr. | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
5th | Narciso Ramos | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Rizal | 1st | Pedro Magsalin | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Eulogio Rodriguez | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Romblon | Lone | Leonardo Festin | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Samar | 1st | Antolin D. Tan | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
2nd | Serafin S. Marabut | | Nacionalista Democratico |
3rd | Gerardo Morrero | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Sorsogon | 1st | Adolfo Gerona | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Fernando B. Duran | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Surigao | Lone | Ricardo Navarro | | Nacionalista Democratico |
Tarlac | 1st | Jose Cojuangco | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Feliciano B. Gardiner | | Nacionalista Democrata Pro-Independencia |
Tayabas | 1st | Jose A. Angara | | Nacionalista Democratico |
2nd | Antonio Z. Argosino | | Sakdalista |
Zambales | Lone | Felipe Estella | | Nacionalista Democratico |